The most beautiful moments in life need new and brave steps. We wish you to enjoy yours through our handmade creations

1.DEFINITION OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal Data is any information that refers to the data

subject, any natural person to whom the data refers and whose identity is known

or can be verified. Such information includes, for example, the name, address,

date of birth and gender of the member, mobile phone number, e-mail address and

user data, such as member name, password and IP address. (Law 2742/1997, Law

3471/2006, as the relevant provisions apply.

2. PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

During your

visit to our Website and Online Store and in order to register as a member of

BILERO.GR and open an Account in order to purchase products from it, subscribe to

the Newsletter Service of BILERO.GR to ensure contact you so that we can inform

you about both your orders and our new products, or to exercise your rights in

accordance with the law and the General Terms of Use you may be asked to provide

information that concerns you (such as name , surname, occupation, email address,

shipping address, date of birth, gender, phone number, credit card details, etc.

For your browsing in our Online store you are not

asked by BILERO.GR any of your personal information. We collect the following

information from you, which you voluntarily provide to us for the purpose of

registering as a member of BILERO.GR and creating an Account: Name, surname,

postal address, gender, date of birth, telephone, e-mail address (email) and

password. In case we issue an invoice we need the name of the company, VAT number

and address of its registered office. Also for your subscription to the

Newsletter service of our Company in order to send you newsletters about our

Company BILERO.GR and its products / services, any offers etc, we ask you to

provide us with your e-mail address (email) . In addition to sending you short

text messages with newsletters about the Company and its products / services, we

ask you to provide us with your mobile phone number.

3. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

The personal data that you declare anywhere on the pages and the services of the

website of BILERO.GR are intended exclusively for reasons concerning your

transactions with us, the communication with you, the improvement of the provided

services and the assurance of the operation of the respective service for which

you provide them as well as for statistical reasons and to improve the services

provided - information and may not be used by any third party (except where

provided by law to the competent authorities only), without complying with the

provisions of Law 2472 97 on the protection against processing of personal data,

as in force from time to time. BILERO.GR operates in accordance with the

applicable Greek and Community legislation and safely keeps your personal data

for as long as you are registered in a service of BILERO.GR which are deleted

after the termination of the transaction in any way. In particular, the member

details (details of the Member Account) are kept on the servers of our online

store BILERO.GR for a period of one (1) year. In short, we only ask for as much

information as we need for you to enjoy a unique shopping experience: consistent

delivery of the products you ordered, secure payment of your order and

personalized service based on your needs and preferences.

4. RIGHTS OF INFORMATION, DELETION

You have, within the framework of the legislation on

telecommunications privacy and the protection of your personal data,

the rights of information and objection provided by articles 11 to 13

of law 2472/1997. In any case, you have the right of access and

objection (including correction) regarding any kept personal data that

concern him and are processed by us in accordance with this Policy.

For this purpose, any request should be addressed in writing to

BILERO.GR at bilero.gr@gmail.com, or at 210-5789936 For any question

or suggestion or statement related to these issues please contact us

using of the special contact form which is provided at the following

link www.bilero.gr At any time the user reserves the right to be

informed or to object to the further processing of his data in

accordance with current legislation for the protection of personal

data.

5. Cookies Policy

This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the website you

agree to their use. What are cookies? Cookies are small text files

that are installed on your computer or electronic device, through your

browser, when you visit our website. Cookies help us to collect

information necessary for measuring the effectiveness of our website,

improving and upgrading its content, adapting it to the demand and

needs of users as well as for measuring the effectiveness of the

presentation and promotion of our website site on third party

websites. None of the cookie files used on our website collect

information that identifies you personally and is not aware of any

document or file on your computer. The information collected by the

cookies may include the type of browser you are using, the type of

computer, its operating system, the web service providers and other

such information. In addition, the Website Information System

automatically collects information about the sites you visit and the

links to third party websites that you may select through our Website.